Dear Noah @ noahcentineo.org A Noah Centineo Fan Site
Welcome to Dear Noah, your newest fan site on actor Noah Centineo. Best known for his roles on Freeform's The Fosters, G90's T@gged and Netflix's To All The Boys I've Loved Before and Sierra Burgess Is A Loser. We aim to bring you the latest in news, photos, videos and much more. We hope that you enjoy visiting our site and come back.

Noah Centineo

Birth Name: Noah Gregory Centineo
Birth Place: Miami, Florida USA
Date of Birth: May 09, 1996
Height: 6’1″
Mother: Kellee Janel
Father: Greg Centineo
Siblings: Taylor Centineo
000. Biography (below)
001. Information
002. Career
003. Twitter Profile
004. Instagram Profile
005. Photo Gallery

Noah Gregory Centineo was born May 09, 1996 in Miami, Florida to parents Kellee Janel, a spin & yoga instructor and Gregory Vincent Centineo, a former pastor turned entrepreneur. Noah grew up in Boynton Beach, a city part of the Miami metropolitan area. He is of Italian and German decent.

At age 8, he attended an open call with his older sister Taylor at a John Robert Powers agency in West Palm Beach where he was signed. In 2009 he landed the lead, Josh Peters, in the family film The Gold Retrievers.

Noah attended BAK Middle School of the Arts and Boca Raton Community High School where he played soccer before landing the recurring role on Disney’s Channel’s Austin & Ally and convinced his family to move to Los Angeles. In Los Angeles, he attended Beverly Hills High while making guest star appearances on various Disney Channel and Nickeloden shows before landing a lead role on Freeform’s family drama The Fosters taking over the role of Jesus Adams Foster.